Infinix S2
Infinix S2

0 sales

Infinix S2 - Out Of Stock @Price in Kenya

Order Infinix S2 from Price in Kenya with fast delivery across the country and in-store pickup in Nairobi.

Infinix

Condition

New

Featured specifications for Infinix S2

Available
March, 2017
Operating system
Android 6.0 Marshmallow
Chipset
MediaTek MT6753
Camera resolution
13 MP
Front camera resolution
13 MP + 8 MP
Display size
5.2 inches, 720 x 1280 pixels
Display type
Color IPS screen, 16M colors
RAM
2 GB
Storage
16 GB
Battery
3000 mAh, Li-Po

KSh 15,200

Out Of Stock

This item is currently out of stock.

Click Notify to receive an alert once it becomes available again on
Price in Kenya.

Infinix S2 key features

  • Fingerprint sensor

  • Dual selfie camera

  • 4G

  • Dual SIM

Customers also viewed

Other items from Price in Kenya similar to Infinix S2

Specs comparison

Compare Infinix S2 specs with similar products

Detailed Comparison
S2

KSh 15,200

Current
Pulse Plus

KSh 12,800

Y04,

KSh 16,500

Pop 20,

KSh 12,700

Pop 10,

KSh 11,000

A38,

KSh 20,000

Smart 10 HD,

KSh 10,500

Smart 9,

KSh 11,500

Y04,

KSh 14,000

Blade A56

KSh 13,500

Note 70

KSh 18,000

Popularity stats for Jun 2026
Views 477 2,340 418 1,704 783 2,711 676 3,644 635 390 283
Sales 0 17 15 20 18 29 23 72 17 9 9
Likes 2 6 4 4 3 2 2 1 1 1 0
Hotness score 500 1,300 1,550 900 1,000 1,500 1,150 1,400 1,550 950 1,450
Price KSh 15,200 KSh 12,800 KSh 16,500 KSh 12,700 KSh 11,000 KSh 20,000 KSh 10,500 KSh 11,500 KSh 14,000 KSh 13,500 KSh 18,000
General
Available
  • March
  • 2017
  • April
  • 2024
  • February
  • 2025
  • February
  • 2026
  • June
  • 2025
  • September
  • 2023
  • June
  • 2025
  • September
  • 2024
  • February
  • 2025
  • June
  • 2025
  • August
  • 2025
Dimensions
  • 148.9 x 72.1 x 8.07 mm
  • 163.2 x 75 x 8.5 mm
  • 167.3 x 77 x 8.2 mm
  • 167.7 x 77.8 x 8.1 mm
  • 165.6 x 77 x 8.3 mm
  • 163.7 x 75 x 8.2 mm
  • 163.6 x 75.6 x 8.5 mm
  • 165.7 x 77.1 x 8.4 mm
  • 167.3 x 77 x 8.2 mm
  • 167.6 x 77.4 x 8.3 mm
  • 167.2 x 76.6 x 7.9 mm
Weight
  • -
  • 187 g
  • 199 g
  • -
  • -
  • 190 g
  • 184 g
  • 188 g
  • 199 g
  • 193 g
  • 201 g
Colors
  • White
  • Gold
  • Black
  • Midnight Blue
  • Titanium Gold
  • Jade Green
  • Titanium Grey
  • Ink Black
  • Galaxy Blue
  • Aurora Purple
  • Titanium Grey
  • Ink Black
  • Glowing Black
  • Glowing Gold
  • Crystal Green
  • Timber Black
  • Shiny Gold
  • Galaxy White
  • Sandstone Gold
  • Metallic Black
  • Neo Titanium
  • Mint Green
  • Titanium Gold
  • Jade Green
  • Black
  • Yellow
  • Obsidian Black
  • Beach Gold
Network
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Network features
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Key features
  • Fingerprint sensor
  • Dual selfie camera
  • 4G
  • Dual SIM
  • IP52 dust and splash resistance
  • 90Hz HD+ IPS display
  • Up to 3 years quarterly security updates
  • Contactless payments with NFC
  • Up to 2 OS upgrades
  • OZO audio enhancement
  • 90Hz display refresh rate
  • 5MP selfie camera with face unlock
  • Android 14 OS
  • 5500mAh battery with 15W charging
  • IP64 dust and water resistance
  • MIL-STD-810H shock resistance
  • 120Hz IPS display
  • IP64 dust and splash resistance
  • Android 15 Go edition
  • Supports up to 15W fast charging
  • AI active noise cancellation
  • 120Hz punch hole display
  • IP64 dust and water resistance
  • Dual stereo speakers with DTS
  • Android 15 Go edition
  • Supports up to 15W fast charging
  • AI active noise cancellation
  • 90Hz HD+ IPS display
  • 4G LTE connectivity
  • 50MP dual main camera
  • Full HD video recording
  • IP54 dust and splash resistant
  • 30W fast charging provides up to 50% in 30 minutes
  • 90Hz HD+ IPS display
  • Fingerprint and face unlock
  • Wet-touch responsive display
  • Android 14 Go edition
  • 8MP selfie camera with 1080p video
  • USB Type-C with OTG
  • 120Hz HD+ IPS display
  • Fingerprint and face unlock
  • Dual stereo speakers with DTS audio
  • IP54 dust and splash resistance
  • Wet-touch responsive display
  • Always-on display
  • 90Hz display refresh rate
  • 5MP selfie camera with face unlock
  • Android 14 OS
  • 5500mAh battery with 15W charging
  • IP64 dust and water resistance
  • MIL-STD-810H shock resistance
  • 90Hz display refresh rate
  • 5000mAh battery with 10W charging
  • 13MP dual camera
  • USB Type-C connectivity
  • 4G dual SIM connectivity
  • Bluetooth 5.2
  • 90Hz IPS display
  • IP54 dust and water resistant
  • 48 month fluency protection
  • 6300mAh battery with 15W charging
  • Reinforced glass protection
Platform
Operating system
  • Android 6.0 Marshmallow
  • Android 14
  • Android 14
  • Funtouch 14
  • Android 15 Go Edition
  • HIOS 15
  • Android 15 Go Edition
  • HIOS 15
  • Android 13
  • ColorOS 13.1
  • Android 14
  • Go Edition
  • Android 14
  • Go Edition
  • XOS 14
  • Android 14
  • Funtouch 14
  • Android 15
  • Android 15
  • Realme UI 5.0
GPU
  • Mali-T720 MP3
  • Mali-G57 MP1
  • Mali-G52 MP1
  • Mali-G57 MP1
  • Mali-G57 MP1
  • Mali-G52 MC2
  • Mali-G57 MC1
  • Mali-G52 MC2
  • Mali-G52 MP1
  • Mali-G57 MP1
  • Mali-G57 MP1
Processor
  • 1.3 GHz
  • Octa-core
  • 1.6 GHz
  • Octa-core
  • 12nm
  • 2.0 GHz
  • Octa-core
  • 12nm
  • 1.8 GHz
  • Octa-core
  • 12nm
  • 1.8 GHz
  • Octa-core
  • 12nm
  • 2.0 GHz
  • Octa-core
  • 1.6 GHz
  • Octa-core
  • 12nm
  • 2.0 GHz
  • Octa-core
  • 2.0 GHz
  • Octa-core
  • 12nm
  • 1.6 GHz
  • Octa-core
  • 12nm
  • 1.8 GHz
  • Octa-core
  • 12nm
Chipset
  • MediaTek MT6753
  • Unisoc T606
  • Unisoc T7225
  • Unisoc T7250
  • Unisoc T7250
  • MediaTek Helio G85
  • -
  • MediaTek Helio G81
  • Unisoc T7225
  • Unisoc T7200
  • Unisoc T7250
Graphics processor
  • Mali-T720 MP3
  • Mali-G57 MP1
  • Mali-G52 MP1
  • Mali-G57 MP1
  • Mali-G57 MP1
  • Mali-G52 MC2
  • Mali-G57 MC1
  • Mali-G52 MC2
  • Mali-G52 MP1
  • Mali-G57 MP1
  • Mali-G57 MP1
RAM
  • 2 GB
  • 4GB
  • 4GB LPDDR4X
  • 4GB
  • 3GB
  • 4GB LPDDR4X
  • 2GB
  • 4GB LPDDR4X
  • 4GB LPDDR4X
  • 4GB
  • 4GB
Storage
  • 16 GB
  • 128GB
  • 128GB
  • 64GB
  • 64GB
  • 128GB
  • 64GB
  • 128GB
  • 64GB
  • 128GB
  • 64GB
Card slot
  • Up to 128 GB
  • MicroSD
  • Up to 256GB
  • MicroSD
  • Up to 2TB
  • MicroSD
  • Up to 1 TB
  • MicroSD
  • Up to 1 TB
  • MicroSD
  • Up to 1TB
  • MicroSD
  • MicroSD
  • Up to 2TB
  • MicroSD
  • Up to 2TB
  • MicroSD
  • MicroSD
Battery
  • 3000 mAh
  • Li-Po
  • 5000mAh
  • Li-Po
  • 5500mAh
  • Li-Ion
  • 5000mAh
  • 5000mAh
  • 5000mAh
  • Li-Po
  • 5000mAh
  • 5000mAh
  • 5500mAh
  • Li-Ion
  • 5000mAh
  • Li-Po
  • 6300mAh
Battery features
  • -
  • 10W Charging
  • 15W Fast Charging
  • 15W Fast Charging
  • 15W Fast Charging
  • 33W Fast Charging
  • Up to 50% in 30 Min
  • 10W Charging
  • Reverse Wired Charging
  • 10W Charging
  • Reverse Wired Charging
  • Up to 12.4h Video Playback
  • 15W Fast Charging
  • 10W Charging
  • 15W Charging
  • 6W Reverse Wired Charging
Platform features
  • -
  • IP52 Dust and Splash Resistant
  • Up to 2 OS Upgrades
  • OZO Audio
  • IP64 Dust and Water Resistant
  • Shock Resistance
  • MIL-STD-810H Compliant
  • Dual Stereo Speakers
  • IP64 Dust and Water Resistant
  • Drop Resistant - Up to 1.2 Meters
  • IP64 Dust and Water Resistant
  • DTS Audio
  • Dual Stereo Speakers
  • Drop Resistant - Up to 1.5 Meters
  • IP54 Dust and Splash Resistant
  • DTS Audio
  • IP54 Dust and Splash resistant
  • DTS Audio
  • Dual Stereo Speakers
  • IP64 Dust and Water Resistant
  • Shock Resistance
  • MIL-STD-810H Compliant
  • Dual Stereo Speakers
  • -
  • IP54 Dust and Splash Resistant
  • MIL-STD-810H
  • 300% Ultra Volume
  • OReality Audio
  • AI Call Noise Reduction
Display
Display size
  • 5.2 inches
  • 720 x 1280 pixels
  • 6.65 Inches
  • 720 x 1612 Pixels
  • 6.74 Inches
  • 720 x 1600 Pixels
  • 6.75 Inches
  • 720 x 1600 Pixels
  • 6.67 Inches
  • 720 x 1600 Pixels
  • 6.56 Inches
  • 720 x 1612 Pixels
  • 6.6 Inches
  • 720 x 1612 Pixels
  • 6.7 Inches
  • 720 x 1600 Pixels
  • 6.74 Inches
  • 720 x 1600 Pixels
  • 6.75 Inches
  • 720 x 1600 Pixels
  • 6.74 Inches
  • 720 x 1600 Pixels
Display type
  • Color IPS screen
  • 16M colors
  • IPS Screen
  • 16M Colors
  • IPS Screen
  • 16M Colors
  • IPS Screen
  • 16M Colors
  • IPS Screen
  • 16M Colors
  • IPS Screen
  • 16M Colors
  • IPS Screen
  • 16M Colors
  • IPS Screen
  • 16M Colors
  • IPS Screen
  • 16M Colors
  • IPS Screen
  • 16M Colors
  • IPS Screen
  • 16M Colors
Pixel density
  • 282 ppi
  • 265 ppi
  • 260 ppi
  • 260 ppi
  • 263 ppi
  • 269 ppi
  • 267 ppi
  • 262 ppi
  • 260 ppi
  • 260 ppi
  • 260 ppi
Display features
  • -
  • 90Hz Refresh Rate
  • 600 Nits Peak Brightness
  • 90Hz Refresh Rate
  • Wet Touch
  • 570 Nits Brightness
  • 120Hz Refresh Rate
  • Wet Touch
  • 120Hz Refresh Rate
  • 90Hz Refresh Rate
  • 720 Nits Peak Brightness
  • Up to 90Hz Touch Sampling Rate
  • 100% DCI-P3
  • 90Hz Refresh Rate
  • 500 Nits Peak Brightness
  • 120Hz Refresh Rate
  • 500 Nits Peak Brightness
  • Up to 240Hz Touch Sampling Rate
  • Always-on Display
  • Wet-touch Responsive Display
  • 90Hz Refresh Rate
  • Wet Touch
  • 570 Nits Brightness
  • 90Hz Refresh Rate
  • Up to 500 Nits Peak Brightness
  • 90Hz Refresh Rate
  • 563 Nits Peak Brightness
  • Up to 180Hz Touch Sampling Rate
  • ArmorShell Protection / Drop Resistant
  • Panda Glass
  • Wet-Hand Touch
Camera
Camera resolution
  • 13 MP
  • 50MP + AI Lens
  • 13MP F2.2 + 0.08MP F3.0
  • 13MP
  • 13MP F1.8
  • 50MP F1.8 + 2MP F2.4
  • 13MP F1.9 + AI Lens
  • 13MP F1.9 + AI Lens
  • 13MP F2.2 + 0.08MP F3.0
  • 13MP + AI Lens
  • 13MP F2.2
Camera features
  • Face detection
  • Geo tagging
  • Autofocus
  • Panorama
  • Touch to focus
  • HDR
  • Dual LED flash
  • HDR / Panorama / Portrait / Night
  • LED Flash
  • Panorama / Portrait / Night
  • PDAF
  • LED Flash
  • Panorama / Bokeh / HDR
  • Dual LED Flash
  • Panorama / Bokeh / HDR
  • Dual LED Flash
  • PDAF
  • Bokeh / Panorama / HDR / AI Scene Enhancement / Night / Portrait
  • LED Flash
  • PDAF
  • Panorama / Bokeh / AI Scene Recognition / HDR
  • Quad LED Flash
  • Panorama / Bokeh / AI Scene Recognition / HDR
  • LED Flash
  • Panorama / Portrait / Night
  • PDAF
  • LED Flash
  • Night / AI Portrait / Panorama / HDR
  • LED Flash
  • Panorama / Portrait / Night
  • LED Flash
Video recording
  • 1080p 30fps
  • Full HD 30fps
  • 1080p 30fps
  • Time-lapse
  • 1080p 30fps
  • 1080p 30fps
  • Full HD 30fps
  • Time-lapse
  • 1080p 30fps
  • Full HD 30fps
  • 1080p 30fps
  • Time-lapse
  • 1080p 30fps
  • 1080p 30fps
  • Time-Lapse
Front camera
Front camera resolution
  • 13 MP + 8 MP
  • 8MP
  • 5MP F2.2
  • 8MP
  • 8MP
  • 5MP F2.2
  • 8MP F2.0
  • 8MP F2.0
  • 5MP F2.2
  • 8MP
  • 5MP F2.2
Front camera features
  • LED flash
  • HDR
  • Face Unlock
  • Face Unlock
  • Face Unlock
  • Face Unlock
  • Dual LED Flash
  • AI Beautification
  • Face Unlock
  • Face Unlock
  • Face Unlock
  • Face Unlock
  • AI Portrait / AI Beauty
  • Face Unlock
  • HDR
  • Face Unlock
Video recording
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • Yes
  • Yes
  • Full HD 30fps
  • 1080p 30fps
  • Full HD 30fps
  • -
  • Yes
  • 720p 30fps
Sensors & connectivity
Sensors
  • Fingerprint sensor
  • Accelerometer
  • Gyro
  • Proximity
  • Compass
  • Fingerprint
  • Proximity
  • Accelerometer
  • Ambient Light
  • Compass
  • Fingerprint
  • Ambient Light
  • Accelerometer
  • Proximity
  • Compass
  • Fingerprint
  • Fingerprint
  • Fingerprint
  • Accelerometer
  • Proximity
  • Ambient Light
  • Gyro
  • Compass
  • Fingerprint
  • Accelerometer
  • Proximity
  • Compass
  • Fingerprint
  • Accelerometer
  • Proximity
  • Ambient Light
  • Compass
  • Fingerprint
  • Ambient Light
  • Accelerometer
  • Proximity
  • Compass
  • Fingerprint
  • Accelerometer
  • Fingerprint
  • Accelerometer
  • Proximity
  • Compass
  • Ambient Light
Connectivity
  • MicroUSB 2.0
  • WiFi hotspot
  • GPS
  • Bluetooth 4.2
  • USB OTG
  • USB Type-C 2.0 / USB OTG
  • Wi-Fi Hotspot / Dual-band Wi-Fi
  • GPS / GALILEO
  • Bluetooth 5.0
  • NFC
  • USB Type-C 2.0 / USB OTG
  • Bluetooth 5.2
  • Dual-band Wi-Fi / Wi-Fi Hotspot
  • GPS / BDS / GLONASS / GALILEO / QZSS
  • USB Type-C / USB OTG
  • Wi-Fi Hotspot
  • Bluetooth
  • GPS
  • Infrared
  • USB Type-C / USB OTG
  • Wi-Fi Hotspot
  • Bluetooth
  • GPS
  • Infrared
  • USB Type-C 2.0 / USB OTG
  • Wi-Fi Hotspot / Wi-Fi Direct / Dual-band Wi-Fi
  • GPS / GALILEO / BDS / GLONASS / QZSS
  • Bluetooth 5.3
  • USB Type-C / USB OTG
  • Dual-band Wi-Fi / Wi-Fi Hotspot / Wi-Fi Direct
  • GPS
  • Infrared
  • Bluetooth
  • USB Type-C / USB OTG
  • Dual-band Wi-Fi / Wi-Fi Hotspot / Wi-Fi Direct
  • GPS
  • Infrared
  • Bluetooth
  • USB Type-C 2.0 / USB OTG
  • Bluetooth 5.2
  • Dual-band Wi-Fi / Wi-Fi Hotspot
  • GPS / BDS / GLONASS / GALILEO / QZSS
  • USB Type-C 2.0 / USB OTG
  • Wi-Fi Hotspot / Dual-band Wi-Fi
  • GPS / GALILEO / GLONASS
  • Bluetooth 5.2
  • USB Type-C 2.0
  • Bluetooth 5.2
  • Dual-band Wi-Fi / Wi-Fi Hotspot
  • GPS / GLONASS / GALILEO / BDS
Connectivity features
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -

Video reviews

The best video reviews for Infinix S2

  • GadgetIn [Courtesy]

  • TechRez [Courtesy]

  • Geek My Day [Courtesy]

Price history

Historical prices for Infinix S2

User reviews

Reviews and ratings for Infinix S2

4 Based on 5 reviews

5 star

60%

(3)

4 star

0%

(0)

3 star

20%

(1)

2 star

20%

(1)

1 star

0%

(0)

Reviews (5)

  • 5

    Guest

    star ratingstar ratingstar ratingstar ratingstar rating

    30 Sep 2019 12:29 PM

    User only left a rating

  • 5

    Guest

    star ratingstar ratingstar ratingstar ratingstar rating

    31 Oct 2018 11:45 AM

    User only left a rating

  • 5

    Guest

    star ratingstar ratingstar ratingstar ratingstar rating

    31 May 2018 10:04 PM

    User only left a rating

  • 2

    Guest

    star ratingstar ratingstar ratingstar ratingstar rating

    18 Sep 2017 1:35 PM

    User only left a rating

  • 3

    Guest

    star ratingstar ratingstar ratingstar ratingstar rating

    8 Sep 2017 9:28 PM

    User only left a rating

Help other users to know more about this item.

Price range

All Smartphones by price range

  1. Under KSh 10K

    7 items

  2. KSh 10K - 20K

    71 items

  3. KSh 20K - 30K

    54 items

  4. KSh 30K - 40K

    48 items

  5. KSh 40K - 50K

    39 items

  6. KSh 50K - 60K

    29 items

  7. KSh 60K - 70K

    29 items

  8. KSh 70K - 80K

    19 items

  9. KSh 80K - 90K

    11 items

  10. KSh 90K - 100K

    15 items

  11. KSh 100K - 200K

    53 items

  12. KSh 200K - 300K

    9 items

  13. KSh 300K - 400K

    1 items

  14. KSh 400K - 500K

    1 items

  15. Above KSh 500K

    1 items

  16. Under KSh 15K

    41 items

  17. Under KSh 20K

    78 items

  18. Under KSh 25K

    102 items

  19. Under KSh 30K

    128 items

  20. Under KSh 35K

    150 items

  21. Under KSh 40K

    175 items

  22. Under KSh 45K

    193 items

  23. Under KSh 50K

    212 items

  24. Under KSh 60K

    240 items

  25. Under KSh 70K

    268 items

  26. Under KSh 80K

    286 items

  27. Under KSh 90K

    296 items

  28. Under KSh 100K

    310 items

Trade-in

Trade in and save on new purchases

Save on new purchases when you trade in your old eligible device Trade-in supported devices